Always Leave Office On Time

Beberapa bulan lalu saya menemukan seorang teman FB men-share foto yg berisikan mengenai “Always Leave Office On Time” yang isinya kira-kira sebagai berikut :

1) work is never ending process, you can never finish work.
2) Interest of client is not more important than your family.
3) if you fail in life your boss or client will not be the person to offer a helping hand but your family or friends will do.
4) Life does not mean coming to office, going home and sleeping There is more to a life. you need a time to socialize, entertainment, exercise and relaxation. Dont make your life meaningless.
5) A person who sits in office till late is not a hardworking person, but he/she is a fool who doesn’t know how to finish work in simulated time. Beside he is a loser in life who doesn’t have personal or social life.
6) you did not study hard and struggle in life to be a machine and live a meaning less life.
7) if your boss forces you to work late then forward this to him too. he will try to make his life meaningless too.

Do you agree with that?
Silahkan menilai dengan pendapat masing-masing, mungkin tidak semua yg dituliskan benar, tapi saya merasa nyaman dengan tulisan ini. Alhasil beberapa hari kemudian saya print tulisan ini dan memajangnya di meja kantor sebagai penghibur.
20130610_142947

ya, walaupun pada kenyataannya setelah berbulan-bulan tulisan ini menempel di depan saya sendiri, “leave office on time” jarang sekali terjadi, datang telat, pulang pun telat. ya emang saya nya juga sih yang sepertinya kurang kompeten dan kurang effisen dalam bekerja, Haha.. ya, intinya harus bisa memperbaiki diri dan enjoy dalam bekerja.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s